The Nutcracker Cast


Congratulations to the 2017 Cast of The Nutcracker!

 

ACT ONE:  Party Scene

 

Drosselmeyer:  Jeff Medley

 

Drosselmeyer's Assistant / Nutcracker Prince:  Dexter Reh

 

Clara:  Audrey Kurz

Understudy:  Gwyn Havlik

 

Fritz:  Opal Murray

 

Father:  David Mills-Low

 

Mother:  Liz Dybdal

 

Butler:  Paul Standen

 

Maid:  Leslie Dybdal

 

Party Women:  Jennifer Barnett, Jenna Buska, Lara Dorman, Crystal Herzog, Britt Schlosshardt

 

Party Men:  Cory Adams, Greg Dillon, Thomas O'Brien, Russ Thomas, Nathan Yrizarry

 

Clara’s Friends:  Juliet Curtis, Baret Wallace

 

Party Girls:  Charlotte Gimpelson, Daisy Kulina, Alta Murray, Peyton Size, Libby Soll, Nadelie Taylor

 

Party Boys:  Adahlia Gransberg, Amelia Jeffs, Gabriella Morelli, Sylvie Nelson, Margot Pence, Lily Stearns, Luna Washburn

 

Ballerina Doll:  Kate Smith

Understudy:  Nina Erving

 

Harlequin Doll:  Clara Stergios

Understudy:  Maisie Hart

 

Toy Soldier Doll:  Liana Dillon

Understudy:  Gabriella Wilson

 

ACT ONE:  Fight Scene

 

Rat King:  Ciera Syvrud

 

Hench Mice:  Nina Erving, Maisie Hart, Gwyn Havlik, Gabriella Wilson

 

Lead Mice:  Hazel Black, Rose Wiltse

 

Little Mice:  Daphne Adams, Yvette Ballantyne, Emerson Dady, Miles Goodwin, Asha Gregoire, Skye Kozlowitz, Iris Pence, Isabelle Poteet, Sophia Rosenthal, Maya Strawbridge, Betty Wicks, Ruby Wicks

 

Soldier General:  Savannah Wilson

 

Soldier Captains:  Clara Hahn, Layne Rolston-Clemmer, Clara Stergios, Brianne Stube

 

Soldiers:  Stella Albritton, Annabella Bradley Browning, Charlie Bratton, Elle Checota, Sophia Cowmey, Olivia Farnes, Nora Frame, Annika Johnston, Thalia Lambros, Tess Rosbarsky, Anika Smith, Zora Ybarra

 

Ornaments:  Payton Blahnik-Elliott, Amelia Fogarty, Cate Gibbons

 

ACT ONE:  Snow Scene

 

Snow Queen:  Audrey Pettit

 

Snow King:  Mark Nelson

 

Snow Demi-Soloists:  Talla Gass, Grace Nolan

Understudy for Soloists:  Lorraine Gardner

 

Snowflakes:  Isabella Adams, Liana Dillon, Maeve Fahey, Lorraine Gardner, Molly Gibbons, Thalia Gustina, Kate Smith, Ciera Syvrud

Understudy: Lydia West

 

ACT TWO:  Welcome Garden

 

Angels:  Evie Belsom, Piper Bratton, Annie Caras, Charlotte Gimpleson, Delilah Nelson, Margot Pence, Isabelle Poteet, Sylvie Semanoff, Anika Smith, Emma Williams

 

Welcome Garden - Fuchsias:  Nina Erving, Gwyn Havlik

 

Welcome Garden - Irises:  Juliet Curtis, Daisy Kulina, Thalia Lambros, Alta Murray, Layne Rolston-Clemmer, Brianne Stube, Baret Wallace, Rose Wiltse

 

Welcome Garden - Peonies:  Stella Albritton, Hazel Black, Elle Checota, Linnea Farr, Annika Johnston, Libby Soll, Nadelie Taylor, Zora Ybarra

 

Sugar Plum Fairy (Special Guest):  Ashley Hagler

Cavalier (Special Guest):  Troy Herring

 

ACT TWO:  Variations

 

Chocolate (Spanish) Soloist:  Liana Dillon

Understudy:  Kate Smith

 

Chocolate Corps:  Annabella Bradley Browning, Sophia Cowmey, Olivia Farnes, Sylvie Nelson

 

Nightingale:  Maeve Fahey

 

Nightingale Attendants:  Payton Blahnik-Elliott, Clara Hahn, Maisie Hart, Kate Smith, Gabriella Wilson, Savannah Wilson

 

Tea (Chinese) Soloist:  Lorraine Gardner

Understudy:  Ciera Syvrud

 

Tea Corps:  Charlie Bratton, Piper Bratton, Annie Caras, Linnea Farr, Nora Frame, Amelia Jeffs, Gabriella Morelli, Opal Murray, Delilah Nelson, Sylvie Semanoff, Layla Sevilla, Peyton Size, Anika Smith, Lily Stearns, Luna Washburn, Emma Williams

 

Shepherdesses:  Isabella Adams, Molly Gibbons, Lydia West

Understudy:  Clara Stergios

 

Sheep:  Zachary Baldwin, Carmen Cavanaugh, Lindley Erickson, Kaitlyn Reinhardt

 

Mother Ginger:  David Mills-Low

 

Gingersnaps:  Cast A (Fri 10:00am, Sat 7:30pm, Sun 2:00pm)

Robbie Gibbons, Thea Goodwin, Emerson Laird, Sofia Millan, Cora Miller, Anne Jung McMurray, Rhea Smith, George Yrizarry

 

Gingersnaps:  Cast B (Fri 7:30pm, Sat 2:00pm, Sun 6:00pm)

Aspen Baker, Evie Belsom, Eleanor Fogarty, Aspen Headley, Maya Leischner, Elsa Pelger, McKenna Richter, Sophia Rosenthal

 

Russian:  Thalia Gustina, Grace Nolan, Audrey Pettit

Understudy:  Isabella Adams

 

ACT TWO:  Waltz of the Flowers

 

Rose Queen:  Talla Gass

Understudy:  Thalia Gustina

 

Flower Demi-Soloists:  Maeve Fahey, Lorraine Gardner

Understudy:  Lydia West

 

Flower Corps:  Nina Erving, Amelia Fogarty, Clara Hahn, Maisie Hart, Gwyn Havlik, Megan Snow, Gabriella Wilson, Savannah Wilson

Understudy:  Brianne Stube

 

Rose Buds:  Annabella Bradley Browning, Cate Gibbons, Thalia Lambros, Tess Rosbarsky

 

 

Note:  If you have been cast as an understudy and it is not clear on the weekly schedule, please communicate directly with your Choreographer to confirm which rehearsals you will be asked to attend.

 

Please direct all casting concerns to the Artistic Director, Michele Antonioli:  director@gardencityballet.org